top of page
newschool8.jpg

Our Staff

STAFF IN JGC 

 

SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM Headteacher Mrs S Oliver

Depute Headteachers Mr P Fagan, Mr G Kearney, Mrs G Keddie, Ms A Monteith & Mrs K Warnock

   

Cluster Business Manager Mrs T Lowrie  

Administration Team Mrs J Sudlow, Mrs A Donachie, Ms L Rose & Mrs I Watters

Technicians Mr R Thomas (Science) &  Mr C Wight (Technical)

Janitors Mr B Ramsay (Head Janitor), Mr C Cruddace, Mr A Ramage

Catering Supervisor Mrs L White

 

NURSERY

Senior Early Years Officer Miss N Lindores

Early Years Officers Mrs E Allan, Miss T Fojcik & Mrs E Wilson

Early Years Practitioners Mrs K Allen, Mrs D Bell, Mrs E Blair, Mrs K Cockburn, Miss M Comley, Ms L Cook, Miss A Currie, Miss M Ewart, Miss A Ferguson, Mrs C Fisher, Mrs D Oliver, Ms A Law, Miss C Shiell, Mrs J Stenhouse, Miss K Wild, Miss H Watson, Miss N Wood, Miss A Wright, Miss M Yeung & Miss G Yourston


PRIMARY

Primary 1 Mrs S Hey, Miss G Mabon & Mrs J Roper

Primary 2 Mrs V Burbridge, Mrs C Gomez,  Mrs S McCraw &  Mrs K Reid

Primary 3 Miss L Gibson & Mrs S Simpson Primary 4 Miss R Anderson, Mrs D Findlay (PT)  

Primary 5 Ms S Gulliver & Mrs T Scott Primary 6 Mrs S Shirra-Gibb, Mr R Woof & Mr S Strother

Primary 7 Miss C Hood, Mrs S Mclean & Mrs L Robinson

 

SECONDARY

DESIGN, TECHNOLOGY & MUSIC FACULTY

Art Mrs J Gilfillan (PT) & Miss H Carolan Music Mrs S Lawson & Miss Z Galbraith Technology Ms H Cuthers & Mr R Murray

 

ENGLISH, LITERACY, DRAMA, & MODERN LANGUAGES FACULTY

English & Drama Mrs L Hamilton (PT), Mrs V Fenton,  Mrs L Cunningham   Modern Languages Mrs C Judee

HEALTH & WELLBEING FACULTY

Home Economics Miss D Mackay Physical Education Ms M Hardie (PT),  Mr R Currie,  Mr S Davies & Mrs L Owenson

 

MATHEMATICS, NUMERACY& COMPUTING FACULTY

Mathematics Mrs J Valasek (PT), Mrs A Brydon &   Mr C McDonald

Computing Mr S Brady

SCIENCE FACULTY

Biology, Chemistry, Physics & Practical Electronics    
Miss L Hall (PT), Mr H Johnston, Ms S Lambard, Miss K Smith & Miss B Wardhaugh

SOCIAL SUBJECTS, BUSINESS STUDIES & RME FACULTY  

Social Subjects & RME Mrs M Sterricks (PT), Mr J Ferguson (PT),  Mr L Power & Miss R Sinclair

Business Ms S Akhtar

PUPIL SUPPORT  

Pastoral Mr D Hawkshaw (PT), Mrs A Wilcock (PT)

Pupil Support   Mrs K Cuthers (PT), Ms S Hainsworth, Mrs Hardie, Mrs K Little & Mrs L Sinclair

Rose Hub Mrs K Cuthers (PT), Ms L Burn & Mrs A Doig

Additional Needs/Classroom Assistants/Playground Assistants

Mrs C Campbell, Ms L Davidson, Mrs R Dixon, Mrs S Elder, Miss C Collins,  Mrs E Kidd, Mrs L Laing, Mrs L Lightbody, Mrs A McCaskie, Mrs L McNeil, Miss E Mack, Mrs E Maxwell, Mrs A Nagle,  Mrs M Raftery, Mrs K Redpath, Mr P Robertson, Mrs M Scott, Mrs W Scott & Mrs J Wallace

Community Learning &  Development Services Ms L Rawlins (Community Learning & Development Worker) & Vacancy (Youth Worker)

Link Worker Mrs L Sinclair

DYW Co-ordinator Mrs N Shaw  

bottom of page